Scorecard

Farnham Common 3 v Cookham Dean Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 11 May 2019 at 1pm
Cookham Dean Cricket Club Won by 22 runs (rain rules)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cookham Dean Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 10b 8lb 
for 3 wickets
22
236

(40.0 overs)
    
Dave Brooks ct Williams b Hind 10 1
Jake Richardson Run out  67 10 2
Blair King ct Williams b Ahmed 77 8
Taine Richards Not Out  51 5 1
Clive Lambden Not Out  9 1 1 1
Jonathan Gay  
Chris Mann  
Christian Austin  
James Taylor  
Andy Finlan   1
Frazer Finlan  

Farnham Common 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hind6.0123123.003.83
Saeed9.012900.003.22
Majid7.006300.009.00
Khan3.001300.004.33
Ahmed10.0046146.004.60
Ayub2.0018118.009.00
Awan3.002800.009.33

Farnham Common 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 9b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
186 (35.0 overs)
     
U Ghazi ct Lambden b Taylor 26
Z Subhani Run out  46
R Khan ct A Finlan b Richardson 6
F Ahmed b F Finlan 58
S Williams b Richardson 2
Z Hussain Run out  5
Jaffer st Lambden b A Finlan 3
Majid Not Out  11
Ayub Not Out  4
   
   

Cookham Dean Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frazer Finlan9.0145145.005.00
Christian Austin7.013000.004.29
James Taylor9.0133133.003.67
Jake Richardson6.0038219.006.33
Andy Finlan4.0021121.005.25