Scorecard

Cookham Dean Cricket Club 3rd XI v NPL 2 on Sat 18 May 2019 at 1pm
Cookham Dean Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets (Rain rules)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cookham Dean Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
142

(38.1 overs)
    
Yeshua Bhatti ct B J Brito 12 1
Dave Brooks lbw B Y Baig 15 1
Michael James ct B Y Baig 4 1
Clive Lambden b Y Baig 3 1
Chris Mann ct B Mc Cormick 24 5
James le Fleming b M Baig 37 5 1
Jessica Williams b Shahid 0
Christian Austin ct B M Baig 18 1
James Taylor Run out  8
Daniel Matthews ct B J Brito 3
Frazer Finlan Not Out  0

NPL 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Brito8.0125212.503.12
Y Baig10.032538.332.50
Shahid9.0141141.004.56
McCormick8.0132132.004.00
M Baig3.101226.003.79

NPL 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 4w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
23
114 (23.5 overs)
     
K Khan b Taylor 12
J Morton ct Le Fleming B Williams 32
D Hubbard b Williams 26
U Patel Not Out  23
G Narinsingh st Lambden B Taylor 0
Y Baig Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

Cookham Dean Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frazer Finlan6.003000.005.00
James Taylor6.021326.502.17
Daniel Matthews4.001200.003.00
James le Fleming 2.001200.006.00
Jessica Williams3.001427.004.67
Yeshua Bhatti2.502100.007.41